AK24081155

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 8/13/2024 at approximately 1823 hours, Troopers responded to a report of a disturbance at a residence in Wasilla. Investigation determined that Gary Seltenreich, age 63, of Wasilla damaged property that belonged to a household member. Seltenreich was subsequently arrested for Criminal Mischief V and transported to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility with no bail pending arraignment.    

Posted on 8/14/2024 7:44:25 AM by SOA\cglong