AK24081199

Location: Healy
Type: DUI / DWLR / No Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On 8/13/24 at about 2029 hours, AST Parks Hwy Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a 2008 Honda sedan in Healy on Coal Street for speeding and driving on the wrong side of the road. Investigation revealed the driver SISOUPHANH DONGTAVAN (age 61 of Healy) was driving under the influence of alcohol with a revoked license and without insurance. DONGTAVAN was arrested for DUI, processed, and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center with bail set at $1000.

Posted on 8/14/2024 12:41:55 AM by DPS\jaminer