AK24081205
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault III
Dispatch Text:
On 08/14/2024 at approximately 0005 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Dean Drive in Wasilla for a report of an assault. Investigation led to the arrest of Mason Conley, age 29 of Wasilla, for Assault III. Conley was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.
Posted on 8/14/2024 3:42:24 AM by DPS\rranderson