AK24081206

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 08/14/2024 at about 0014, Troopers responded to a single-vehicle rollover in the area of 337 Richardson Hwy. Upon contact and further investigation, Yakubu Aiden was arrested for DUI with Datamaster results being .082 BrAC. Yakubu was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 8/14/2024 5:05:53 AM by DPS\jwconnolly