AK24081208

Location: Palmer
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only

Dispatch Text:

On 08/14/2024 at approximately 0135 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a single vehicle vs. guardrail collision on the Glenn Hwy at the Parks Hwy. No injuries were reported. 

Posted on 8/14/2024 3:43:29 AM by DPS\rranderson