AK24081226
Location: Fairbanks
Type: A2 DV, Crim Tres 2nd
Dispatch Text:
On 08/14/2024 at about 0400, Troopers responded to the Sandvick apartments for the report of a disturbance between boyfriend and girlfriend. Upon arrival and further investigation, Shay Pitka, was arrested for Assault 2 DV and Burglary 1st degree. Shay was remanded to FCC without incident.
Posted on 8/14/2024 8:34:12 AM by DPS\jwconnolly