AK24081306

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/11/25, at approximately 2140 hours, Jaime M. White, age 32, of Anchorage, was contacted in the parking lot leading to Jim Creek, in Palmer, as a result of investigating a suspicious vehicle.  Subsequently, White was found to have a $250 misdemeanor warrant for failure to appear for pre-trial conference for the original charge of Assault 4th (3PA24-00634CR).  White was arrested on the warrant and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where she was remanded on the warrant.

Posted on 4/12/2025 12:03:56 AM by DPS\msingram