AK24081389

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 8/19/2024 at approximately 1600 hours, AST contacted a male for a bicycle violation in the area of N Sasbo Bluff. Investigation revealed that the male identified as, William Boardman age 50 of Wasilla, had a $250 warrant for Failure to appear original charge of criminal trespass. AST placed Boardman under arrest, transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded on the warrant.

Posted on 8/21/2024 5:56:32 PM by DPS\jlfiaai