AK24081421

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 9/5/2024 at approximately 1900 hours AST located John Bartko in Palmer. John had two warrants for his arrest for failure to appear. He was arrested without incident and remanded to Matsu Pretrial on his warrants.

Posted on 9/6/2024 11:42:45 PM by DPS\wmbooth