AK24081491

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/14/2025 at approximately 1000 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Todd Vincent Roberson, age 34, of Palmer. Roberson was arrested on an outstanding arrest warrant for failure to appear on the original charge of Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the Fifth Degree. Roberson was served with the warrant while in-custody at Goose Creek Correctional Center in Wasilla on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $500 cash appearance.   

Posted on 1/15/2025 11:20:21 AM by DPS\mtshelley