AK24081499
Location: Willow
Type: DV Assault/Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 8/30/2024 at approximately 0605 hours, AST received a report of a domestic disturbance in Willow. Investigation revealed that Anjuschka Brown assaulted a family member. Brown also had an outstanding warrant for violating conditions of release. Brown was arrested for DV Assault 4 and the outstanding arrest warrant.
Posted on 8/30/2024 12:07:39 PM by DPS\tjwilson