AK24081742

Location: Emmonak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 08/14/24 at approximately 23:29 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 30 YOA Jonathan Andrews of Emmonak for Assault.

Posted on 8/16/2024 1:51:27 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment