AK24081832
Location: Atmautlauk
Type: Search and Rescue
Dispatch Text:
On 8/15/24 at 10:03 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of 5 overdue people from the Village of Atmautluak, AK, who were out berry picking toward Baird Inlet. Local SAR teams in Atmautluak and Kasigluk have been notified.
Posted on 8/16/2024 1:53:34 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment