AK24081889
Location: Koyuk
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]
Dispatch Text:
On 08/15/2024 at approximately 11:44 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 26 YOA Brianna Nassuk of Koyuk for Criminal Trespass 1 and Assault in the 4th Degree.
Posted on 8/16/2024 1:50:40 PM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment