AK24082210

Location: Seward
Type: Violating DVPO, Arrest Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 8/15/2024, AST was notified of a violation to a long-term domestic violence protective order (DVPO). Investigation revealed that Justin Biocic, age 40 of Seward, violated the DVPO by contacting a protected party in violation of the court order. A warrant was issued for Justin's arrest, and then later located in Seward. Justin was remanded to Spring Creek Correctional Center without incident and held without bail.

Posted on 8/16/2024 6:06:21 PM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment