AK24082225
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 08/15/2024 AST initiated a traffic stop in the area of South Cushman and Airport way. The driver of the vehicle was identified as James Sparks a check of his license status revealed him to be revoked. James Sparks was placed under arrest for Driving on a revoked license and remanded at FCC without further incident.
Posted on 8/18/2024 7:26:03 AM by DPS\bamirr