AK24082244
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Burglary I and Criminal Mischief IV
Dispatch Text:
On 8-15-24 at approximately 2330 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a burglary and damaged property at a residence off Farmers Loop. It was reported that the residence had been broken into and that the items in the home were damaged. The investigation is still ongoing. Anyone with information can contact the Alaska State Troopers at 451-5100.
Posted on 8/16/2024 5:05:22 AM by DPS\cjnelson1