AK24082245

Location: Stebbins
Type: Assault 4, Criminal Mischief 4, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On August 15, 2024, AST received a report of an assault that occurred in Stebbins on or about August 14, 2024. Patrick Agibinik (22 yoa of Stebbins) assaulted a woman by backhanding her across her face and by throwing her cell phone against a sink, causing about $750 damage. Agibinik was on conditions of release in two open criminal cases of DV against the same victim. AST arrested Agibinik on August 20, 2024, at about 1530 hours. He is charged with Assault in the 4th Degree, Criminal Mischief in the 4th Degree and VCOR. AST transported Agibinik to AMCC.

Posted on 8/20/2024 8:58:46 PM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment