AK24082674

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On August 16, 2024, at approximately 2001 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Chena Ridge for a disturbance. After further investigation, Terry Underwood, age 63 of Fairbanks, was arrested on the charges of assault in the 4th degree and interfering with the report of a crime of domestic violence. Terry was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 8/16/2024 10:31:39 PM by DPS\rcbell