AK24082712

Location: Bristol Bay Region
Type: Sexual Abuse

Dispatch Text:

On 08/16/2024 at approximately 19:56 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a sexual assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 18 YOA Jacob Sickafoose of Kodiak for Sexual Assault 1 (Attempted) and two counts of Sexual Assault 2.  

Posted on 8/21/2024 7:58:12 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment