AK24082746

Location: New Stuyahok
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 08/17/2024 at approximately 05:37 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 37 YOA Gustavis Gumlickpuk of New Stuyahok for Assault 3, Assault 4 X 2, Interfere W/Report DV, and Criminal Mischief 5.

Posted on 8/21/2024 8:00:36 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment