AK24083015

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On 8-17-24 AST received numerous calls about a shirtless man walking in traffic on Farmer's Loop.  AST responded and found Clinton Watson, age 39 of Fairbanks.  Watson was ultimately arrested for Disorderly Conduct.

Posted on 8/26/2024 2:21:56 AM by DPS\bmhatch