AK24083045

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 08/18/2024 at approximately 0059 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop in Fairbanks. Troopers' investigation determined that Brody Wilson committed the crime of driving under the influence. Brody was arrested and transported to FCC.

Posted on 8/18/2024 2:56:08 AM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez