AK24083049
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 8-18-24 AST stopped a vehicle for a moving violation. The driver was identified as Nathan Eggen, age 21 of Missouri. Investigation showed that he was impaired. He was remanded for DUI.
Posted on 8/26/2024 2:25:23 AM by DPS\bmhatch