AK24083060
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLS
Dispatch Text:
On 8-18-24 AST stopped a vehicle for a moving violation. The driver, Clyde Searles, age 66 of Fairbanks, was found to have a suspended license. He was issued a summons for driving on a suspended license and released on scene.
Posted on 8/26/2024 2:27:14 AM by DPS\bmhatch