AK24083079
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV
Dispatch Text:
On 08/18/2024, Troopers responded to 5864 Chena Hot Springs Rd. regarding an assault. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Brian Davenport for assaulting his uncle. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count of Assault 4 dv.
Posted on 8/18/2024 6:46:53 AM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez