AK24083228

Location: Tok
Type: DUI / MIW 4

Dispatch Text:

On August 18, 2024 at about 1623 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Tok received a report of a vehicle displaying dangerous driving behavior on the Tok Cutoff. Troopers responded and located the vehicle. Subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of 25 year old Wasilla resident,  Glenn Howard, for Driving Under the Influence and Misconduct Involving Weapons in the Fourth Degree. Glenn was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center where he was held on a $500 bail. 

Posted on 8/18/2024 6:53:09 PM by DPS\sohessler