AK24083234

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI ARREST

Dispatch Text:

On 08/18/2024 AST Fairbanks Troopers received multiple REDDI reports of a blue Ford F150 swerving while driving on CHSR, colliding into a row of mailboxes near Grange Hall Rd, and a member of the public contacting the driver who smelled of an odor consistent with someone who has consumed alcohol. Troopers responded and contacted the driver of the vehicle, Kenneth Lamb, who was ultimately arrested and charged with the crime of AS28.35.030(a)((2) Operating a Vehicle While Under the Influence of an Alcoholic Beverage, a class A Misdemeanor.

Posted on 8/18/2024 10:40:32 PM by DPS\njsorgenfrey