AK24083245

Location: Delta Junction
Type: DUI/Endangering Welfare of a Child

Dispatch Text:

On 8/18/24 at about 1722 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Delta Junction observed a vehicle driving erratically near mile post 270 of the Richardson Hwy. Investigation revealed the driver Ariella Knix, 29 years of age, of Delta Junction was driving under the influence of alcohol.  Knix also had a child, 5 years of age, in the vehicle. Knix was arrested for DUI and is subsequently charged with Endangering the Welfare of a child in the 1st degree.

Posted on 8/18/2024 10:15:58 PM by DPS\rjmerritt