AK24083263
Location: Homer
Type: Felony DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 8/18/24 Troopers conducted a traffic stop for speeding on East End Rd and following the investigation arrested Jimmy Pennington, 50 of Homer, for felony DUI, DWLR and driving in violation of a license limitation for not having an interlock device. Pennington's BrAC was .142.
Posted on 8/18/2024 11:21:04 PM by DPS\jaeshom
Posting Section: A Detachment