AK24083336

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 8/18/24 at approximately 2130 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Delta Junction contacted Julie Sava, 27 years of age, of Delta Junction.  Further investigation revealed Sava had an active failure to appear arrest warrant.  Sava was arrested and remanded into the Fairbanks Correctional Center.     

Posted on 8/18/2024 10:25:58 PM by DPS\rjmerritt