AK24083430

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 08/20/2024 at approximately 0400 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to mile 99 Parks Hwy in Talkeetna after receiving a report where a male called 911 to ask for a job and attempt to ask the dispatcher on a date. Investigation revealed the phone number belonged to Christian Cordero, age 22 of Talkeetna. Cordero had a warrant for his arrest of the original charge of DVPO Violation. Troopers responded, located, and arrested Codero. He was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $500 bail. 

Posted on 8/20/2024 5:45:48 AM by DPS\rranderson