AK24083476

Location: White Mountain
Type: Forgery/Fraud [FORG]

Dispatch Text:

On 08/19/2024 at approximately 11:11 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a forged check that had been deposited for the amount of $2,000.00. There are no suspects at this time.

Posted on 8/29/2024 8:26:50 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment