AK24083718

Location: Palmer
Type: Missing Person

Dispatch Text:

On 08/19/2024 at approximately 1901 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a missing person in the Palmer area. Dakota Lanahan, age 27 of Palmer, was reported missing and last seen/heard from on 8/13/2024. His clothing description is unknown. Anyone with information related to Lanahan's whereabouts is urged to contact Troopers. 

Posted on 8/20/2024 4:37:04 AM by DPS\rranderson