AK24083738

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Fail to Stop 1, DUI, Assault 3

Dispatch Text:

On August 19th, 2024, at about 2036, Troopers were notified of a REDDI Report near Plack Rd and Badger Rd. Troopers located the REDDI Vehicle which led Troopers on a short Fail to Yield before the suspect vehicle crashed into a street sign and telephone pole. The suspect was arrested and ID'd as Michael McKeown. Michael was transported to FCC on the charges of Felony Elude, DUI, and Assault 3. No injuries occurred.

Posted on 8/20/2024 1:08:45 AM by DPS\jwconnolly