AK24083758

Location: Houston
Type: Assault IV DV

Dispatch Text:

On 08/19/2024 at approximately 2102 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a business in Houston for a welfare check. While in contact with the person, they reported an Assault IV DV that occurred in the Fairbanks area. Charges will be sent to the Fairbanks court and DAO. 

Posted on 8/20/2024 4:50:14 AM by DPS\rranderson