AK24083811

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC-Damage

Dispatch Text:

On 8/20/24 at 0730 hours, the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers received a report of a motor vehicle crash on Skyline Drive.  The driver was uninjured after he ran off the roadway and into the trees.  

Posted on 8/20/2024 2:20:44 PM by DPS\hlculley