AK24083835

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Natural Death

Dispatch Text:

On 08/20/2024 at approximately 0633 hours, AST was notified by FECC that a citizen of Fairbanks was stiff and cold to the touch this morning. Goldstream EMS/Fire responded and arrived prior to AST. EMS did not transport and Troopers notified the SME (they released the body). Birch Hill responded for the decedent and gave the NOK information.

Posted on 8/22/2024 11:03:44 AM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez