AK24083850

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 09/02/2024 at approximately 2316 hours, Alaksa State Troopers contacted Richard Alexander, age 39 of Wasilla, on a traffic stop on Parks Hwy near Webber in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Alexander had a warrant for his arrest for Failure to Appear on the original charge of Theft IV. Alexander was arrested and remanded to the Mat- Su Pretrial Facility and held on $250 bail. 

Posted on 9/3/2024 2:41:43 AM by DPS\rranderson