AK24083934

Location: Tok
Type: VCOR / Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On August 20, 2024 at about 1257 hours, Bentley Mark III, age 26 of Tetlin, came to the Alaska State Trooper post in Tok. Bentley was arrested on an outstanding warrant from court case 4TO-23-0072CR. Subsequent investigation resulted in an additional charge of Violating Conditions of Release against Bentley. He was later released after paying his $300 total bail at the Tok Courthouse. 

Posted on 8/20/2024 6:29:52 PM by DPS\sohessler