AK24084049

Location: Palmer
Type: Unlawful Contact, Violating Conditions of Release

Dispatch Text:

On 8/20/2024 at approximately 1550 hours, Palmer Judicial Services responded to a report of an out-of-custody defendant who was having unlawful contact with another individual at the Palmer Courthouse. Investigation determined that Taylor Monte, age 27 of Wasilla, was in violation of a court order for being in contact with his alleged victim. Monte was subsequently arrested for Unlawful Contact I and Violating Conditions of Release and transported to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility with no bail pending arraignment.    

Posted on 8/21/2024 9:13:18 AM by SOA\cglong