AK24084061

Location: Willow
Type: Vehicle Theft I

Dispatch Text:

On 08/20/2024 at approximately 1546 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stolen 2009 Ford Explorer (AK Plate JLS549) from a property near Zero Lakes Road in Willow. Anyone with information related to this incident is urged to contact Troopers, Crime Stoppers, or AK Tips.

Posted on 8/21/2024 4:31:21 AM by DPS\rranderson