AK24084083

Location: Wasilla
Type: Vehicle Theft I

Dispatch Text:

On 08/20/2024 at approximately 1738 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stolen Ram 3500 tow truck from a residence on Aycock Place in Wasilla. The vehicle was reported to be not running, and no license plate is available. Anyone with information related to this incident is urged to contact Troopers, Crime Stoppers, or AK Tips. 

Posted on 8/21/2024 4:33:21 AM by DPS\rranderson