AK24084117

Location: Houston
Type: Assault IV DV

Dispatch Text:

On 08/20/2024 at approximately 2032 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on the Parks Hwy in Houston for a report of a domestic disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of William Gibson, age 31 of Houston, for Assault IV DV. Gibson was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 8/21/2024 4:35:40 AM by DPS\rranderson