AK24084118
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 08/20/2024 at approximately 1854 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of an active disturbance in the North Pole area. Troopers responded to the area but were unable to locate the reported suspect. This case is currently under investigation.
Posted on 8/20/2024 11:32:15 PM by DPS\cataylor