AK24084125

Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Damage Only

Dispatch Text:

On 08/20/2024 at approximately 2119 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Lollybrock Drive and Kelsi Loop in Wasilla for a single-vehicle rollover. Investigation led to the driver being issued citations for Negligent Driving and No Proof of Insurance. No injuries were reported. 

Posted on 8/21/2024 4:40:24 AM by DPS\rranderson