AK24084139

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Natural Death

Dispatch Text:

On 08/20/2024 at approximately 2113, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a natural death incident in Fairbanks. The next of kin was notified, and the decedent was released to the funeral home.

Posted on 8/20/2024 11:50:11 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez