AK24084146

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On August 20th, 2024, at approximately 2131 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an active DV Assault in the area of Allegheny Way. When Troopers arrived, the suspect fled the scene, the suspect was identified as Travis Wicken. Travis was apprehended later that evening and remanded to FCC for Assault in the 4th degree. 

Posted on 8/21/2024 2:46:15 PM by DPS\pptesta