AK24084212

Location: Tok
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On August 26, 2024 at about 2:25 PM, Alaska State Troopers contacted Bradley Carroll, age 34 of Tok, at a residence in Tok. Bradley was subsequently arrested on a felony arrest warrant issued for Failure to Appear with the original charges of Vehicle Theft 1 x two and Impersonating a Public Servant 2 in court case 4TO-23-00099CR. Bradley was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center where he is held on a $5000 appearance bond with a 10% posting requirement. 

Posted on 8/26/2024 5:45:27 PM by DPS\sohessler