AK24084388

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On August 21, 2024, at approximately 1247 hours, AST responded to the Best Western located at 1255 TVSA Way for a trespass report. Investigation revealed that Clifton Lord Jr., age 22, of Fairbanks, was trespassing. Clifton was arrested for Trespass in the Second Degree and transported to FCC.  

Posted on 8/21/2024 3:18:47 PM by DPS\melopezmartinez